Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

hp.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for hp.com below:

 

Add review

hp.com


 

 

hp.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: hp.com

Google Index:
View hp.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View hp.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View hp.com Bing Links
History:
View hp.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  hp.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  388
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,455,666
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  6,224,206
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $9,530,299.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  91,777
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  313,017
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $623,706.00
Direct:
29.99%
Referral:
3.78%
Search:
64.36%
Social:
0.63%
Paid:
1.25%

hp.com receives about 975,500 special visitors and 3,267,925 (3.35 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $13,603.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $10,565,161.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hp.com is ranked number 358 in the globe and 0.1951% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Palo Alto, California, 94304, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on hp.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
support.hp.com
57.30%48.99%2.90
hp.com
24.35%13.18%1.84
www3.hp.com
17.05%8.48%1.69
store.hp.com
14.74%11.35%2.61
www2.hp.com
6.18%3.26%1.8
www1.hp.com
4.43%1.59%1.2
ext.hp.com
3.21%2.33%2.5
123.hp.com
2.24%1.53%2.3
external.hp.com
1.36%1.47%3.7
passport.hp.com
1.30%0.86%2.3
register.hp.com
1.25%0.44%1.2
ftp.hp.com
1.13%0.43%1.3
extweb.hp.com
0.86%0.34%1.3
www8.hp.com
0.82%0.49%2.0
www4.hp.com
0.66%0.49%2.5
hpcloud.hp.com
0.62%0.20%1.1
itcs.hp.com
0.61%0.32%1.8
partner.hp.com
0.56%0.66%4.0
houston.hp.com
0.53%0.40%2.5
partsurfer.hp.com
0.43%0.46%3.6
parts.hp.com
0.36%0.27%2.5
phc.hp.com
0.28%0.08%1.0
developers.hp.com
0.26%0.17%2.3
www7.hp.com
0.24%0.10%1.4
serviceportal.hp.com
0.23%0.19%2.8
austin.hp.com
0.23%0.29%4.3
svcs.hp.com
0.23%0.17%2.5
welcome.hp.com
0.23%0.07%1.1
int.hp.com
0.17%0.13%2.5
hpl.hp.com
0.13%0.05%1
sharepoint.hp.com
0.12%0.08%2.2
links.hp.com
0.10%0.06%1.8
b2b.hp.com
0.05%0.07%4.7
cce.hp.com
0.05%0.07%4.7
OTHER
0%0.94%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  85
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

hp.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.4%20.7%380
India 9.7%10.2%304
Japan 4.1%4.0%691
China 3.7%4.8%990
Germany 3.3%3.3%453
United Kingdom 3.1%3.0%390
Brazil 3.0%2.9%406
Mexico 2.7%2.4%239
France 2.7%2.8%466
Italy 2.5%2.5%386
Spain 2.4%2.5%390
Russian Federation 2.2%2.0%771
Angola 2.0%2.0%170
Canada 1.7%1.6%496
Pakistan 1.6%1.5%200
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.2%573
Nigeria 1.5%1.4%159
Australia 1.3%1.3%392
Iran 1.3%1.2%686
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.3%280
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%631
Egypt 1.0%1.1%380
South Africa 1.0%0.9%311
Turkey 1.0%0.9%595
Argentina 0.9%0.8%400
Poland 0.9%0.9%653
Sudan 0.8%0.7%135
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.7%362
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%528
Chile 0.6%0.6%291
Thailand 0.6%0.5%611
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%416
Belgium 0.6%0.6%365
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%272
Colombia 0.6%0.6%319

hp.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
53
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
55
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on hp.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
support.hp.com
57.30%48.99%2.90
hp.com
24.35%13.18%1.84
www3.hp.com
17.05%8.48%1.69
store.hp.com
14.74%11.35%2.61
www2.hp.com
6.18%3.26%1.8
www1.hp.com
4.43%1.59%1.2
ext.hp.com
3.21%2.33%2.5
123.hp.com
2.24%1.53%2.3
external.hp.com
1.36%1.47%3.7
passport.hp.com
1.30%0.86%2.3
register.hp.com
1.25%0.44%1.2
ftp.hp.com
1.13%0.43%1.3
extweb.hp.com
0.86%0.34%1.3
www8.hp.com
0.82%0.49%2.0
www4.hp.com
0.66%0.49%2.5
hpcloud.hp.com
0.62%0.20%1.1
itcs.hp.com
0.61%0.32%1.8
partner.hp.com
0.56%0.66%4.0
houston.hp.com
0.53%0.40%2.5
partsurfer.hp.com
0.43%0.46%3.6
parts.hp.com
0.36%0.27%2.5
phc.hp.com
0.28%0.08%1.0
developers.hp.com
0.26%0.17%2.3
www7.hp.com
0.24%0.10%1.4
serviceportal.hp.com
0.23%0.19%2.8
austin.hp.com
0.23%0.29%4.3
svcs.hp.com
0.23%0.17%2.5
welcome.hp.com
0.23%0.07%1.1
int.hp.com
0.17%0.13%2.5
hpl.hp.com
0.13%0.05%1
sharepoint.hp.com
0.12%0.08%2.2
links.hp.com
0.10%0.06%1.8
b2b.hp.com
0.05%0.07%4.7
cce.hp.com
0.05%0.07%4.7
OTHER
0%0.94%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • eprintcenter.com
  • compaq.com.tw
  • hp.co.kr
  • hp.net
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 676,460$7,759.00
    United Kingdom 98,038$610.78
    India 333,328$533.33
    Germany 107,842$520.87
    China 156,860$484.70
    France 91,502$430.06
    Japan 130,717$418.29
    Canada 52,287$366.53
    Australia 42,483$319.90
    Italy 81,698$285.13
    Angola 65,359$174.51
    Brazil 94,770$167.74
    Switzerland 22,875$138.85
    Russian Federation 65,359$132.68
    South Africa 29,411$129.70
    Nigeria 45,751$119.87
    Netherlands 19,608$99.80
    Belgium 19,608$96.67
    Korea, Republic of 39,215$90.98
    Spain 81,698$90.68
    Saudi Arabia 42,483$85.82
    Mexico 78,430$76.08
    Malaysia 19,608$59.41
    Poland 29,411$53.23
    Pakistan 49,019$51.96
    Iran 39,215$45.49
    Thailand 16,340$40.85
    Azerbaijan 22,875$36.83
    Indonesia 29,411$36.18
    Turkey 29,411$32.06
    Argentina 26,143$31.11
    Egypt 35,947$29.12
    Colombia 19,608$26.08
    Chile 19,608$20.00
    Sudan 22,875$9.38

    www.hp.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    1986-03-03
    Domain Age:
    32 years 5 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
    Domain Name: hp.com
    Registry Domain ID: 5205407_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
    Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
    Updated Date: 2018-01-31T02:32:21-0800
    Creation Date: 1986-03-02T21:00:00-0800
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-03-03T00:00:00-0800
    Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
    Registrar IANA ID: 292
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
    Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
    Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
    Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
    Registry Registrant ID:
    Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
    Registrant Organization: HP Inc.
    Registrant Street: 1501 Page Mill Road,
    Registrant City: Palo Alto
    Registrant State/Province: CA
    Registrant Postal Code: 94304
    Registrant Country: US
    Registrant Phone: +1.8005247638
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax: +1.8005247638
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email:
    Registry Admin ID:
    Admin Name: Domain Administrator
    Admin Organization: HP Inc.
    Admin Street: 1501 Page Mill Road,
    Admin City: Palo Alto
    Admin State/Province: CA
    Admin Postal Code: 94304
    Admin Country: US
    Admin Phone: +1.8005247638
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax: +1.8005247638
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email:
    Registry Tech ID:
    Tech Name: Domain Administrator
    Tech Organization: HP Inc.
    Tech Street: 1501 Page Mill Road,
    Tech City: Palo Alto
    Tech State/Province: CA
    Tech Postal Code: 94304
    Tech Country: US
    Tech Phone: +1.8005247638
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax: +1.8005247638
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: ns4.hp.com
    Name Server: ns5.hp.com
    Name Server: ns1.hp.com
    Name Server: ns3.hp.com
    Name Server: ns2.hp.com
    Name Server: ns6.hp.com
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-03-08T20:18:44-0800 <<<

    The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
    information purposes, and to support persons in obtaining info about or
    related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
    its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept that you will use this Data
    only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
    (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
    commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
    (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
    MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
    MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
    By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

    MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

    MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
    MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
    MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
    MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
    Professional and Managed Services

    Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
    Contact us at +1.8007459229
    In Europe, at +44.02032062220

    For more info on Whois status codes, please visit
    icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: HP.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 5205407_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
    Registrar URL: markmonitor.com
    Updated Date: 2018-01-31T10:32:21Z
    Creation Date: 1986-03-03T05:00:00Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2019-03-04T05:00:00Z
    Registrar: MarkMonitor Inc.
    Registrar IANA ID: 292
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
    Name Server: NS1.HP.COM
    Name Server: NS2.HP.COM
    Name Server: NS3.HP.COM
    Name Server: NS4.HP.COM
    Name Server: NS5.HP.COM
    Name Server: NS6.HP.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-03-09T04:18:33Z <<<

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 PTR 0.0.0.15.in-addr.arpa 3600 SOA 3600 Mname txe01hpiibpe.ams.hp.net Rname hostmaster.hp.com Serial Number 443243075 Refresh 3600 Retry 3600 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 A 15.72.164.74 3575 A 15.72.228.83 3575 A 15.73.104.147 3575 A 15.73.192.108 3575 MX smtp.hp.com 3600 NS ns5.hp.com 1020 NS ns3.hp.com 1020 NS ns2.hp.com 1020 NS ns6.hp.com 1020 NS ns4.hp.com 1020 NS ns1.hp.com 1020

     

    hp.com review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 11 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

    www8.hp.com/ww/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8-3/jquery.js
    www8.hp.com/ww/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8-3/can.jquery-1.1.6.js
    www8.hp.com/us/en/social/kill-switch.js.do
    hp.com/country/abc.js
    www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/jquery.js
    www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/jquery.ui.core.js
    www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/can.jquery.js
    www8.hp.com/caas/header-footer/us/en/default/latest.r/root?contentType=js
    www8.hp.com/h10000/cma/ng/lib/abmvt/abmvt2.js
    nexus.ensighten.com/hp/hpcom_prod/Bootstrap.js
    cdn.optimizely.com/js/2129670914.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    www8-hp.com/us/en/system/styles/cssFiles.jsp?compURI=2109308&inline_images=yes&v=201709070812
    www8-hp.com/us/en/system/styles/cssFiles.jsp?compURI=2109309&inline_images=yes&v=201709070812
    www8-hp.com/us/en/system/styles/hpi/hpi-fontface-core.css?v=4.0.2
    www8-hp.com/us/en/system/styles/hpi/caas-hf-v4.0/hpi-hf-r.css?v=4.0.2
    www8.hp.com/us/en/system/styles/hps-fontface-core.css
    www8-hp.com/us/en/system/styles/typography.css
    fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:300,400,600
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/font-hpsimplified-light.css
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/main.css?v=2.0.5
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/modal-window.css?v=2.0.5
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/main-20180225.css

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    cdn-0.d41.co/tags/dnb_coretag_v3.min.js (expiration not specified)
    cc-cdn.onetrust.com/langswitch/71f5981f5be0c55a***34346638010faa.js (expiration not specified)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/font-hpsimplified-light.css (9 seconds)
    cdn.optimizely.com/js/2129670914.js (2 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/respond.js (3.9 minutes)
    nexus.ensighten.com/hp/hpcom_prod/Bootstrap.js (5 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/main.js (6.3 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/modernizr.custom.94846.js (9.8 minutes)
    cdn.clicktale.net/www11/ptc/eee8c774-ec16-4fc4-a63b-ee91d06bc089.js (10 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/main.css?v=2.0.5 (10.5 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/modal-window.css?v=2.0.5 (13.5 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/main-20180225.css (14.6 minutes)
    googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MZXB4R4 (15 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module2_3d-print-mob-20180205.jpg (15.2 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module3_envy-x2-mob-20180225.jpg (29.1 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/global/modal-window.js (29.3 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/home-init.js (36.1 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module2_daas-apple-mob-20180225.jpg (38.2 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module4_sprocket-family-mob-20180207.jpg (42 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/i/modal-window/modal_bg.png (43 minutes)
    www8.hp.com/us/en/social/kill-switch.js.do (51.5 minutes)
    welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module1_elitebook800-mob-20180207.jpg (51.8 minutes)
    hp.com/country/abc.js (60 minutes)
    hp.com/country/us/en/images/Module1_elitebook800-20180207.jpg (60 minutes)
    cookies.onetrust.com/geolocation/isipallowedforcountry/EU?callback=jQuery183014881141134537756_15205***115741&_=15205***116023 (60 minutes)
    scripts.demandbase.com/GL7luEws.min.js (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
    d.turn.com/r/dft/id/L21rdC83ODEvcGlkLzcxNTMxMTU2L3QvMA (2 hours)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
    optanon.blob.core.windows.net/consent/b729d3d4-d816-4c03-88c5-bc6804***61e7.js (4 hours)
    m.hp.com/h10000/cma/ng/lib/abmvt/abmvt2.js (24 hours)
    m.hp.com/h10000/cma/ng/lib/survey/qualtricsSurvey.js?dtkey=17600 (24 hours)
    www8.hp.com/caas/header-footer/us/en/default/latest.r/root?contentType=js (24 hours)
    www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/can.jquery.js (24 hours)
    www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/jquery.js (24 hours)
    www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/jquery.ui.core.js (24 hours)
    www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/hpi/hpi-caas-privacy-cookie.js (24 hours)
    www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/hpweb_geolocation.js (24 hours)
    www8.hp.com/us/en/system/styles/hps-fontface-core.css (24 hours)
    www8.hp.com/ww/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8-3/can.jquery-1.1.6.js (24 hours)
    www8.hp.com/ww/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8-3/jquery.js (24 hours)
    www8.hp.com/ww/en/system/include/privacy_cookie.JS (24 hours)

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 189.2KiB (38% reduction).

    Compressing hp.com/country/us/en/images/Module1_elitebook800-20180207.jpg should save 55.6KiB (46% reduction).
    Compressing www8-hp.com/us/en/images/Module5_Pavilion_wave_20160921_tcm245_2350330_tcm245_2182131_tcm245-2350330.jpg should save 46.5KiB (47% reduction).
    Compressing www8-hp.com/us/en/images/Module6.2_Pavilion_wave_20160921_tcm245-2350332.jpg should save 19.8KiB (44% reduction).
    Compressing welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module1_elitebook800-mob-20180207.jpg should save 19.3KiB (75% reduction).
    Compressing www8-hp.com/us/en/images/Module6.1_Pavilion_wave_20160921_tcm245-2350331.jpg should save 13KiB (20% reduction).
    Compressing www8-hp.com/us/en/images/Module3.3_Elite_Slice_20160921_tcm245-2350329.jpg should save 7.2KiB (24% reduction).
    Compressing www8-hp.com/us/en/images/Module2_Elite_Slice_20160921_tcm245_2350326_tcm245_2110149_tcm245-2350326.jpg should save 5.7KiB (25% reduction).
    Compressing www8-hp.com/us/en/images/Module3.1_Elite_Slice_20160921_tcm245-2350327.jpg should save 5.5KiB (23% reduction).
    Compressing welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module2_daas-apple-mob-20180225.jpg should save 5.5KiB (30% reduction).
    Compressing welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module3_envy-x2-mob-20180225.jpg should save 5.4KiB (27% reduction).
    Compressing welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module4_sprocket-family-mob-20180207.jpg should save 3.8KiB (25% reduction).
    Compressing welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module2_3d-print-mob-20180205.jpg should save 1.9KiB (18% reduction).

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 172.6KiB (87% reduction).

    Compressing optanon.blob.core.windows.net/consent/b729d3d4-d816-4c03-88c5-bc6804***61e7.js should save 159.8KiB (90% reduction).
    Compressing d.turn.com/r/dft/id/L21rdC83ODEvcGlkLzcxNTMxMTU2L3QvMA should save 9.5KiB (65% reduction).
    Compressing cc-cdn.onetrust.com/langswitch/71f5981f5be0c55a***34346638010faa.js should save 2.2KiB (47% reduction).
    Compressing cdn-0.d41.co/tags/dnb_coretag_v3.min.js should save 444B (41% reduction).
    Compressing nexus.ensighten.com/hp/hpcom_prod/code/526839878dfec6050f2f06be83dcfa60.js?conditionId0=1228555 should save 431B (44% reduction).
    Compressing youtube.com/iframe_api should save 299B (41% reduction).

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="www8.hp…n/recalls.html" class="link_metrics">Recalls</a> and 9 others are close to another tap targets.

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.8KiB (23% reduction).

    Minifying www8.hp.com/ww/en/system/include/privacy_cookie.JS should save 5.2KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying cdn.clicktale.net/www11/ptc/eee8c774-ec16-4fc4-a63b-ee91d06bc089.js should save 1.7KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/respond.js should save 1.5KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/global/modal-window.js should save 487B (52% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying www8.hp.com/us/en/social/kill-switch.js.do should save 410B (42% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/main.js should save 385B (24% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/hpweb_geolocation.js should save 133B (16% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying hp.com/country/abc.js should save 111B (29% reduction) after compression.

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.5KiB (38% reduction).

    Minifying welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/main-20180225.css should save 4.4KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/modal-window.css?v=2.0.5 should save 582B (40% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/global/main.css?v=2.0.5 should save 418B (18% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying www8.hp.com/us/en/system/styles/hps-fontface-core.css should save 132B (37% reduction) after compression.

    Minify HTML

    Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (15% reduction).

    Minifying www8.hp.com/us/en/home.html should save 1.8KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying hp.com/country/us/en/welcome.html should save 1,002B (16% reduction) after compression.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fhp.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $2,335.96
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $70,078.91
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $852,626.78
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    454,209
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    13,626,267
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    165,786,247

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 121,763$1,396.62
    Germany 31,274$151.05
    India 93,332$149.33
    United Kingdom 15,686$97.72
    Canada 13,072$91.63
    Australia 8,497$63.98
    China 20,392$63.01
    Italy 13,889$48.47
    France 10,065$47.31
    Switzerland 4,118$24.99
    Indonesia 17,059$20.98
    Saudi Arabia 8,921$18.02
    Poland 9,706$17.57
    Spain 15,523$17.23
    Netherlands 3,333$16.97
    Pakistan 15,686$16.63
    Japan 3,922$12.55
    Belgium 2,353$11.60
    Brazil 5,686$10.06
    Russian Federation 3,922$7.96
    Iran 6,274$7.28
    Mexico 7,059$6.85
    Azerbaijan 3,660$5.89
    Malaysia 1,569$4.75
    Argentina 3,660$4.36
    Korea, Republic of 1,569$3.64
    Angola 1,307$3.49
    Chile 2,549$2.60
    South Africa 588$2.59
    Thailand 980$2.45
    Nigeria 915$2.40
    Turkey 2,059$2.24
    Colombia 1,569$2.09
    Egypt 1,797$1.46
    Sudan 458$0.19

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?