Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

hp.com

Read or submit hp.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for hp.com below:

hp.com


 

 

hp.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: hp.com

Google Index:
View hp.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View hp.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View hp.com Bing Links
History:
View hp.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  hp.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  388
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,455,666
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  6,224,206
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $9,530,299.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  91,777
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  313,017
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $623,706.00
Direct:
29.99%
Referral:
3.78%
Search:
64.36%
Social:
0.63%
Paid:
1.25%

hitpoint.com receives about 975,500 special visitors and 3,267,925 (3.35 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $13,603.65/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $10,565,161.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hitpoint.com is ranked number 358 in the earth and 0.1951% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Palo Alto, California, 94304, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on hp.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
support.hp.com
57.30%48.99%2.90
hp.com
24.35%13.18%1.84
www3.hp.com
17.05%8.48%1.69
store.hp.com
14.74%11.35%2.61
www2.hp.com
6.18%3.26%1.8
www1.hp.com
4.43%1.59%1.2
ext.hp.com
3.21%2.33%2.5
123.hp.com
2.24%1.53%2.3
external.hp.com
1.36%1.47%3.7
passport.hp.com
1.30%0.86%2.3
register.hp.com
1.25%0.44%1.2
ftp.hp.com
1.13%0.43%1.3
extweb.hp.com
0.86%0.34%1.3
www8.hp.com
0.82%0.49%2.0
www4.hp.com
0.66%0.49%2.5
hpcloud.hp.com
0.62%0.20%1.1
itcs.hp.com
0.61%0.32%1.8
partner.hp.com
0.56%0.66%4.0
houston.hp.com
0.53%0.40%2.5
partsurfer.hp.com
0.43%0.46%3.6
parts.hp.com
0.36%0.27%2.5
phc.hp.com
0.28%0.08%1.0
developers.hp.com
0.26%0.17%2.3
www7.hp.com
0.24%0.10%1.4
serviceportal.hp.com
0.23%0.19%2.8
austin.hp.com
0.23%0.29%4.3
svcs.hp.com
0.23%0.17%2.5
welcome.hp.com
0.23%0.07%1.1
int.hp.com
0.17%0.13%2.5
hpl.hp.com
0.13%0.05%1
sharepoint.hp.com
0.12%0.08%2.2
links.hp.com
0.10%0.06%1.8
b2b.hp.com
0.05%0.07%4.7
cce.hp.com
0.05%0.07%4.7
OTHER
0%0.94%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  85
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

hp.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.4%20.7%380
India 9.7%10.2%304
Japan 4.1%4.0%691
China 3.7%4.8%990
Germany 3.3%3.3%453
United Kingdom 3.1%3.0%390
Brazil 3.0%2.9%406
Mexico 2.7%2.4%239
France 2.7%2.8%466
Italy 2.5%2.5%386
Spain 2.4%2.5%390
Russian Federation 2.2%2.0%771
Angola 2.0%2.0%170
Canada 1.7%1.6%496
Pakistan 1.6%1.5%200
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.2%573
Nigeria 1.5%1.4%159
Australia 1.3%1.3%392
Iran 1.3%1.2%686
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.3%280
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%631
Egypt 1.0%1.1%380
South Africa 1.0%0.9%311
Turkey 1.0%0.9%595
Argentina 0.9%0.8%400
Poland 0.9%0.9%653
Sudan 0.8%0.7%135
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.7%362
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%528
Chile 0.6%0.6%291
Thailand 0.6%0.5%611
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%416
Belgium 0.6%0.6%365
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%272
Colombia 0.6%0.6%319

hp.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
53
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
55
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on hp.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
support.hp.com
57.30%48.99%2.90
hp.com
24.35%13.18%1.84
www3.hp.com
17.05%8.48%1.69
store.hp.com
14.74%11.35%2.61
www2.hp.com
6.18%3.26%1.8
www1.hp.com
4.43%1.59%1.2
ext.hp.com
3.21%2.33%2.5
123.hp.com
2.24%1.53%2.3
external.hp.com
1.36%1.47%3.7
passport.hp.com
1.30%0.86%2.3
register.hp.com
1.25%0.44%1.2
ftp.hp.com
1.13%0.43%1.3
extweb.hp.com
0.86%0.34%1.3
www8.hp.com
0.82%0.49%2.0
www4.hp.com
0.66%0.49%2.5
hpcloud.hp.com
0.62%0.20%1.1
itcs.hp.com
0.61%0.32%1.8
partner.hp.com
0.56%0.66%4.0
houston.hp.com
0.53%0.40%2.5
partsurfer.hp.com
0.43%0.46%3.6
parts.hp.com
0.36%0.27%2.5
phc.hp.com
0.28%0.08%1.0
developers.hp.com
0.26%0.17%2.3
www7.hp.com
0.24%0.10%1.4
serviceportal.hp.com
0.23%0.19%2.8
austin.hp.com
0.23%0.29%4.3
svcs.hp.com
0.23%0.17%2.5
welcome.hp.com
0.23%0.07%1.1
int.hp.com
0.17%0.13%2.5
hpl.hp.com
0.13%0.05%1
sharepoint.hp.com
0.12%0.08%2.2
links.hp.com
0.10%0.06%1.8
b2b.hp.com
0.05%0.07%4.7
cce.hp.com
0.05%0.07%4.7
OTHER
0%0.94%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 676,460$7,759.00
United Kingdom 98,038$610.78
India 333,328$533.33
Germany 107,842$520.87
China 156,860$484.70
France 91,502$430.06
Japan 130,717$418.29
Canada 52,287$366.53
Australia 42,483$319.90
Italy 81,698$285.13
Angola 65,359$174.51
Brazil 94,770$167.74
Switzerland 22,875$138.85
Russian Federation 65,359$132.68
South Africa 29,411$129.70
Nigeria 45,751$119.87
Netherlands 19,608$99.80
Belgium 19,608$96.67
Korea, Republic of 39,215$90.98
Spain 81,698$90.68
Saudi Arabia 42,483$85.82
Mexico 78,430$76.08
Malaysia 19,608$59.41
Poland 29,411$53.23
Pakistan 49,019$51.96
Iran 39,215$45.49
Thailand 16,340$40.85
Azerbaijan 22,875$36.83
Indonesia 29,411$36.18
Turkey 29,411$32.06
Argentina 26,143$31.11
Egypt 35,947$29.12
Colombia 19,608$26.08
Chile 19,608$20.00
Sudan 22,875$9.38

www.hp.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1986-03-03
website Age:
32 years 6 months 12 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: hp.com
registers website ID: 5205407_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.markmonitor.com
register link: markmonitor.com
upgraded time: 2018-01-31T02:32:21-0800
Creation time: 1986-03-02T21:00:00-0800
register Registration expire time: 2019-03-03T00:00:00-0800
register: MarkMonitor, Inc.
register IANA ID: 292
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
website detail: clientTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
website detail: serverTransferProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited (icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
registers company ID:
company Name: website Administrator
company Organization: hitpoint Inc.
company road: 1501 site Mill street,
company town: Palo Alto
company State/Province: CA
company Postal Code: 94304
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.8005247638
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.8005247638
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: website Administrator
administrator Organization: hitpoint Inc.
administrator road: 1501 site Mill street,
administrator town: Palo Alto
administrator State/Province: CA
administrator Postal Code: 94304
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.8005247638
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +1.8005247638
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: website Administrator
technical Organization: hitpoint Inc.
technical road: 1501 site Mill street,
technical town: Palo Alto
technical State/Province: CA
technical Postal Code: 94304
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.8005247638
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +1.8005247638
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: ns4.hitpoint.com
Name hosting: ns5.hitpoint.com
Name hosting: ns1.hitpoint.com
Name hosting: ns3.hitpoint.com
Name hosting: ns2.hitpoint.com
Name hosting: ns6.hitpoint.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-03-08T20:18:44-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's details base is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
details purposes, and to help people in receiving details about or
similar to a website name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not confirm
its precision. By adding a details query, you accept that you will use this Data
just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited,
commercial ads or solicitations via e-email (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the whole Leader in Online Brand safety.

MarkMonitor website Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand safety(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more details on details detail codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: hitpoint.COM
registers website ID: 5205407_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.markmonitor.com
register link: markmonitor.com
upgraded time: 2018-01-31T10:32:21Z
Creation time: 1986-03-03T05:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2019-03-04T05:00:00Z
register: MarkMonitor Inc.
register IANA ID: 292
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.2083895740
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name hosting: NS1.hitpoint.COM
Name hosting: NS2.hitpoint.COM
Name hosting: NS3.hitpoint.COM
Name hosting: NS4.hitpoint.COM
Name hosting: NS5.hitpoint.COM
Name hosting: NS6.hitpoint.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-03-09T04:18:33Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL SOA 3600 Mname txe01hpiibpe.ams.hp.net Rname hostmaster.hp.com Serial Number 443243134 Refresh 3600 Retry 3600 Expire 2419200 Minimum TTL 0 MX us-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 300 PTR 0.0.0.15.in-addr.arpa 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 A 15.73.104.147 3600 A 15.73.192.108 3600 A 15.72.164.74 3600 A 15.72.228.83 3600 NS ns4.hp.com 1307 NS ns2.hp.com 1307 NS ns5.hp.com 1307 NS ns1.hp.com 1307 NS ns3.hp.com 1307 NS ns6.hp.com 1307

 

hp.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 11 blocking script sources and 11 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

www8.hp.com/ww/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8-3/jquery.js
www8.hp.com/ww/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8-3/can.jquery-1.1.6.js
www8.hp.com/us/en/social/kill-switch.js.do
hp.com/country/abc.js
www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/jquery.js
www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/jquery.ui.core.js
www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/can.jquery.js
www8.hp.com/caas/header-footer/us/en/default/latest.r/root?contentType=js
www8.hp.com/h10000/cma/ng/lib/abmvt/abmvt2.js
nexus.ensighten.com/hp/hpcom_prod/Bootstrap.js
cdn.optimizely.com/js/2129670914.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

www8-hp.com/us/en/system/styles/cssFiles.jsp?compURI=2109308&inline_images=yes&v=201709070812
www8-hp.com/us/en/system/styles/cssFiles.jsp?compURI=2109309&inline_images=yes&v=201709070812
www8-hp.com/us/en/system/styles/hpi/hpi-fontface-core.css?v=4.0.2
www8-hp.com/us/en/system/styles/hpi/caas-hf-v4.0/hpi-hf-r.css?v=4.0.2
www8.hp.com/us/en/system/styles/hps-fontface-core.css
www8-hp.com/us/en/system/styles/typography.css
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:300,400,600
welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/whole/font-hpsimplified-light.css
welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/whole/main.css?v=2.0.5
welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/whole/modal-window.css?v=2.0.5
welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/main-20180225.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

cdn-0.d41.co/tags/dnb_coretag_v3.min.js (expire not specified)
cc-cdn.onetrust.com/langswitch/71f5981f5be0c55a***34346638010faa.js (expire not specified)
welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/whole/font-hpsimplified-light.css (9 seconds)
cdn.optimizely.com/js/2129670914.js (2 minutes)
welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/respond.js (3.9 minutes)
nexus.ensighten.com/hitpoint/hpcom_prod/Bootstrap.js (5 minutes)
welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/main.js (6.3 minutes)
welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/modernizr.custom.94846.js (9.8 mins)
cdn.clicktale.net/www11/ptc/eee8c774-ec16-4fc4-a63b-ee91d06bc089.js (10 minutes)
welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/whole/main.css?v=2.0.5 (10.5 minutes)
welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/whole/modal-window.css?v=2.0.5 (13.5 minutes)
welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/main-20180225.css (14.6 mins)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MZXB4R4 (15 minutes)
welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module2_3d-print-mob-20180205.jpg (15.2 minutes)
welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module3_envy-x2-mob-20180225.jpg (29.1 minutes)
welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/whole/modal-window.js (29.3 minutes)
welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/home-init.js (36.1 minutes)
welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module2_daas-apple-mob-20180225.jpg (38.2 minutes)
welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module4_sprocket-family-mob-20180207.jpg (42 minutes)
welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/images/i/modal-window/modal_bg.png (43 minutes)
www8.hitpoint.com/us/en/social/kill-switch.js.do (51.5 minutes)
welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module1_elitebook800-mob-20180207.jpg (51.8 minutes)
hitpoint.com/country/abc.js (60 minutes)
hitpoint.com/country/us/en/images/Module1_elitebook800-20180207.jpg (60 mins)
cookies.onetrust.com/geolocation/isipallowedforcountry/EU?callback=jQuery183014881141134537756_15205***115741&_=15205***116023 (60 mins)
scripts.demandbase.com/GL7luEws.min.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/addons/ua/ec.js (60 mins)
d.turn.com/r/dft/id/L21rdC83ODEvcGlkLzcxNTMxMTU2L3QvMA (2 hours)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
optanon.blob.core.windows.net/consent/b729d3d4-d816-4c03-88c5-bc6804***61e7.js (4 hours)
m.hitpoint.com/h10000/cma/ng/lib/abmvt/abmvt2.js (24 hours)
m.hitpoint.com/h10000/cma/ng/lib/survey/qualtricsSurvey.js?dtkey=17600 (24 hours)
www8.hitpoint.com/caas/header-footer/us/en/default/latest.r/root?contentType=js (24 hours)
www8.hitpoint.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/can.jquery.js (24 hours)
www8.hitpoint.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/jquery.js (24 hours)
www8.hitpoint.com/us/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8/jquery.ui.core.js (24 hours)
www8.hp.com/us/en/scripts/hpi/hpi-caas-disclaimer-cookie.js (24 hours)
www8.hitpoint.com/us/en/scripts/hpweb_geolocation.js (24 hours)
www8.hitpoint.com/us/en/system/styles/hps-fontface-core.css (24 hours)
www8.hitpoint.com/ww/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8-3/can.jquery-1.1.6.js (24 hours)
www8.hitpoint.com/ww/en/scripts/framework/jquery/v-1-8-3/jquery.js (24 hours)
www8.hitpoint.com/ww/en/system/include/privacy_cookie.JS (24 hours)

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 189.2KiB (38% cut).

Compressing hitpoint.com/country/us/en/images/Module1_elitebook800-20180207.jpg should save 55.6KiB (46% cut).
Compressing www8-hitpoint.com/us/en/images/Module5_Pavilion_wave_20160921_tcm245_2350330_tcm245_2182131_tcm245-2350330.jpg should save 46.5KiB (47% cut).
Compressing www8-hitpoint.com/us/en/images/Module6.2_Pavilion_wave_20160921_tcm245-2350332.jpg should save 19.8KiB (44% cut).
Compressing welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module1_elitebook800-mob-20180207.jpg should save 19.3KiB (75% cut).
Compressing www8-hitpoint.com/us/en/images/Module6.1_Pavilion_wave_20160921_tcm245-2350331.jpg should save 13KiB (20% cut).
Compressing www8-hitpoint.com/us/en/images/Module3.3_Elite_Slice_20160921_tcm245-2350329.jpg should save 7.2KiB (24% cut).
Compressing www8-hitpoint.com/us/en/images/Module2_Elite_Slice_20160921_tcm245_2350326_tcm245_2110149_tcm245-2350326.jpg should save 5.7KiB (25% cut).
Compressing www8-hitpoint.com/us/en/images/Module3.1_Elite_Slice_20160921_tcm245-2350327.jpg should save 5.5KiB (23% cut).
Compressing welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module2_daas-apple-mob-20180225.jpg should save 5.5KiB (30% cut).
Compressing welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module3_envy-x2-mob-20180225.jpg should save 5.4KiB (27% cut).
Compressing welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module4_sprocket-family-mob-20180207.jpg should save 3.8KiB (25% cut).
Compressing welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/images/Module2_3d-print-mob-20180205.jpg should save 1.9KiB (18% cut).

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 172.6KiB (87% cut).

Compressing optanon.blob.core.windows.net/consent/b729d3d4-d816-4c03-88c5-bc6804***61e7.js should save 159.8KiB (90% cut).
Compressing d.turn.com/r/dft/id/L21rdC83ODEvcGlkLzcxNTMxMTU2L3QvMA should save 9.5KiB (65% cut).
Compressing cc-cdn.onetrust.com/langswitch/71f5981f5be0c55a***34346638010faa.js should save 2.2KiB (47% cut).
Compressing cdn-0.d41.co/tags/dnb_coretag_v3.min.js should save 444B (41% cut).
Compressing nexus.ensighten.com/hitpoint/hpcom_prod/code/526839878dfec6050f2f06be83dcfa60.js?conditionId0=1228555 should save 431B (44% cut).
Compressing youtube.com/iframe_api should save 299B (41% cut).

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="www8.hitpoint…n/recalls.html" class="link_metrics">Recalls</a> and 9 others are close to another tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 9.8KiB (23% cut).

Minifying www8.hitpoint.com/ww/en/system/include/privacy_cookie.JS should save 5.2KiB (21% cut) after compression.
Minifying cdn.clicktale.net/www11/ptc/eee8c774-ec16-4fc4-a63b-ee91d06bc089.js should save 1.7KiB (18% cut) after compression.
Minifying welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/respond.js should save 1.5KiB (39% cut) after compression.
Minifying welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/whole/modal-window.js should save 487B (52% cut) after compression.
Minifying www8.hitpoint.com/us/en/social/kill-switch.js.do should save 410B (42% cut) after compression.
Minifying welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/scripts/main.js should save 385B (24% cut) after compression.
Minifying www8.hitpoint.com/us/en/scripts/hpweb_geolocation.js should save 133B (16% cut) after compression.
Minifying hitpoint.com/country/abc.js should save 111B (29% cut) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 5.5KiB (38% cut).

Minifying welcome.hitpoint-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/main-20180225.css should save 4.4KiB (42% cut) after compression.
Minifying welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/whole/modal-window.css?v=2.0.5 should save 582B (40% cut) after compression.
Minifying welcome.hp-ww.com/country/us/en/styles/whole/main.css?v=2.0.5 should save 418B (18% cut) after compression.
Minifying www8.hitpoint.com/us/en/system/styles/hps-fontface-core.css should save 132B (37% cut) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 2.8KiB (15% cut).

Minifying www8.hitpoint.com/us/en/home.html should save 1.8KiB (14% cut) after compression.
Minifying hitpoint.com/country/us/en/welcome.html should save 1,002B (16% cut) after compression.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible stuff.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing site redirections.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fhp.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,335.96
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$70,078.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$852,626.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
454,209
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,626,267
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
165,786,247

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 121,763$1,396.62
Germany 31,274$151.05
India 93,332$149.33
United Kingdom 15,686$97.72
Canada 13,072$91.63
Australia 8,497$63.98
China 20,392$63.01
Italy 13,889$48.47
France 10,065$47.31
Switzerland 4,118$24.99
Indonesia 17,059$20.98
Saudi Arabia 8,921$18.02
Poland 9,706$17.57
Spain 15,523$17.23
Netherlands 3,333$16.97
Pakistan 15,686$16.63
Japan 3,922$12.55
Belgium 2,353$11.60
Brazil 5,686$10.06
Russian Federation 3,922$7.96
Iran 6,274$7.28
Mexico 7,059$6.85
Azerbaijan 3,660$5.89
Malaysia 1,569$4.75
Argentina 3,660$4.36
Korea, Republic of 1,569$3.64
Angola 1,307$3.49
Chile 2,549$2.60
South Africa 588$2.59
Thailand 980$2.45
Nigeria 915$2.40
Turkey 2,059$2.24
Colombia 1,569$2.09
Egypt 1,797$1.46
Sudan 458$0.19

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
contact@bbreview.net
admin@bbreview.net
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

#
#
#
Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.